Extron - Emetteur/récepteur fibre optique

Disponibilité : 3 à 10 jours

FOX 3G HD-SDI Extron : Émetteur/récepteur fibre optique pour SDI multi-débits
extron

2045 € ttc

(soit 1704.17 € ht)

Ecotaxe incluse

description détaillée

Description détaillée

FOX 3G HD-SDI Extron : Émetteur/récepteur fibre optique pour SDI multi-débits
L'Extender fibre optique FOX 3G HD-SDI d'Extron permet la transmission longue distance des signaux vidéo SDI multi-débits avec audio et méta-données intégrées, sur une seule fibre.
Fiable et extrêmement performant sur des images haute résolution, il s'appuie sur la technologie entièrement numérique zéro compression, une exclusivité Extron permettant de transmettre parfaitement des signaux SDI multi-débits jusqu'à 2,97 Gb/s incluant les signaux SDI, HD-SDI et 3G-SDI. Pour optimiser la transmission des signaux vers et à partir du FOX 3G HD-SDI, les signaux d'entrée sont égalisés automatiquement et les signaux de sortie sont re-clockés. Le FOX 3G HD-SDI peut fonctionner comme émetteur et récepteur dans plusieurs modes configurables par l'utilisateur. Il convient aux systèmes d'affichage numérique, aux applications de production et de diffusion, de location et d'événementiel et au domaine médical.
caractéristiques principales du produit

Caractéristiques principales

Informations principales

Caractéristiques principales :
•    Transmission des signaux SDI, HD-SDI et 3G-SDI sur de très longues distances via une seule fibre
•    Égalisation de câble d'entrée et reclockage des sorties amplifiées
•    Immunité aux modèles de signaux SDI et HD-SDI anormaux - FOX 3G HD-SDI P SM
•    Deux sorties amplifiées
•    Possibilité de montage en série
•    LED d'indication d'état en temps réel pour la surveillance et la détection des pannes
Remarque : Deux unités FOX 3G HD-SDI Extron sont nécessaires pour établir un lien pour l'envoi et la réception des signaux SDI multi-débits. Le FOX 3G HD-SDI Extron n'est compatible ni avec les Extenders fibre optique FOX 500 Extron ou FOXBOX 4G Extron, ni avec l'amplificateur distributeur/émetteur fibre optique FOX 500 DA6 Extron.
FOX HD-SDI
 NOTE         The FOX HD-SDI is a transceiver that can function as a transmitter and/or as a receiver. Two units are required for a transmitter-receiver system with one fiber optic cable linking the two units. The FOX HD-SDI is available in singlemode or multimode versions,
 NOTE         These transceivers are class 1 laser products. They meet the safety regulations of IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.11.
 NOTE         The FOX HD-SDI P SM transceivers offer immunity to "pathological" signals, including test patterns defined by SMPTE Recommended Practice (RP) 178 and SMPTE RP 198 for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI.
 NOTE         FOX HD-SDI P SM transcievers are immune to pathological signals only when P model units are used for both transmitter and receiver with no other equipment between the two units. If the signal is routed through a Fiber Matrix, FOX 4G DA8, or FOX 4G SW8, the system does not provide immunity.
Optical fiber interconnection between transmitter and receiver
   Number/type     1 fiber optic
   Connectors     1 LC connector
   Operating distance    
      Singlemode     30 km (18.75 miles) with singlemode (SM) cables with a FOX HD-SDI SM
      Multimode     500 m (1640') with 62.5 µm multimode (MM) cables with a FOX HD-SDI MM
1 km (3280') with 50 µm multimode (MM) cables with a FOX HD-SDI MM
2 km (6561') with 50 µm 2000 MHz bandwidth laser optimized multimode (MM) cables with a FOX HD-SDI MM
    NOTE         Operating distance is approximate. These are typical maximum distances that may vary depending on factors such as fiber type, fiber bandwidth, connector splicing, losses, modal or chromatic dispersion, environmental factors, and kinks.
   Nominal peak wavelength     850 nm for FOX HD-SDI MM; 1310 nm for FOX HD-SDI SM
   Transmission power    
      Singlemode     -5 dBm, typical
      Multimode     -5 dBm, typical
   Maximum receiver sensitivity    
      Singlemode     -18 dBm, typical
      Multimode     -12 dBm, typical
   Optical loss budget    
      Singlemode     13 dB, maximum
      Multimode     7 dB, maximum
Video
   Signal type     HD-SDI, SDI, and 3G-SDI digital video signals
   Gain     Unity
   Resolution     8 or 10 bits, automatic
   Data rates     270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps
   Operation standards     SMPTE 259M-C, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, ITU-R BT.601, ITU-R BT.1120
   Auto data rate lock     Yes
Video input — transmitter
   Number/signal type     1 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video
   Connectors     1 female BNC
   Data rates     19 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
   Nominal level     0.8 Vp-p
   Minimum/maximum levels     0.5 V to 1 Vp-p with no offset
   Impedance     75 ohms
   Return loss     <-15 dB @ 5 MHz to 2.97 GHz
   DC offset (max. allowable)     5 V
   Input coupling     AC
   Input cable equalization     Automatic for up to -30 dB of cable loss
      HD-SDI     120 m (400') using Extron RG6 cable
90 m (300') using Extron RG59 cable
      SDI     150 m (500') using Extron RG6 cable
120 m (400') using Extron RG59 cable
    NOTE         The transmission distance varies depending on the signal resolution and on the type of cable, graphic card, and display used in the system.
Video output — receiver
   Number/signal type     2 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video
   Connectors     2 female BNC
   Re-clocking     Automatic for 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.97 Gbps, or bypassed for unrecognized rates
   Nominal level     0.8 Vp-p
   Minimum/maximum levels     0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
   Impedance     75 ohms
   Return loss     <-25 dB @ 100 MHz
   DC offset     ±5 mV with input at 0 offset
General
   External power supply     100 VAC to 240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 6 watts, external; to 12 VDC, 1 A, regulated
   Power input requirements     12 VDC, 0.3 A
   Temperature/humidity     Storage: -40 to +158 °F (-40 to +70 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
Operating: +32 to +122 °F (0 to +50 °C) / 10% to 90%, noncondensing
   Cooling     Convection, no vents
   Mounting    
      Rack mount     Yes, with optional rack shelf kit
      Furniture mount     Yes with optional through-desk or under-desk mounting kit
      Pole mount     Yes, with optional pole mounting kit
   Enclosure type     Metal
   Enclosure dimensions     1.0" H x 4.3" W x 3.0" D (quarter rack wide)
(2.5 cm H x 10.9 cm W x 7.6 cm D)
(Depth excludes connectors.)
   Product weight     0.5 lb (0.3 kg) per each unit
   Shipping weight     3 lbs (2 kg) per each unit
   Vibration     ISTA 1A in carton (International Safe Transit Association)
   Regulatory compliance    
      Safety     CE, c-UL, FDA Class 1, UL
      EMI/EMC     CE, C-tick, FCC Class A, ICES, VCCI
   MTBF     30,000 hours
   Warranty     3 years parts and labor
    NOTE         All nominal levels are at ±10%.
    NOTE         Specifications are subject to change without notice.